X

Stay Connected

Thanks to our founding donors

In 2016, construction of the Center for Architecture & Design was funded entirely through the generous contributions of these founding supporters.

Emerald Donors

Platinum Donors

Gold Donors

  • CallisonRTKL
  • Cary Kopczynski & Company
  • Enderis Company, Inc.
  • GGLO Design
  • Haworth / Facilitec
  • Hermanson
  • Hoffman Construction
  • Howard S. Wright, a Balfour Beatty Company
  • Integrus Architecture
  • Madrona Digital
  • Magnusson Klemencic Associates
  • Mahlum
  • Mithun
  • Pacific Lighting Systems
  • PCS Structural Solutions
  • Prime Electric
  • Thornton Tomasetti
  • Turner Construction
  • Valley Electric

Silver Donors

  • Abodian
  • The Alcantara Family
  • Architectural Elements
  • Arup
  • Bassetti Architects
  • Bohlin Cywinski Jackson
  • Boiler Room Custom, Inc.
  • Marilyn Brockman & David Freidt
  • Builders' Hardware & Supply Co, Inc.
  • Bumgardner Architects
  • Coffman Engineers
  • Coughlin Porter Lundeen
  • Degenkolb Engineers
  • Georgetown Metalworks
  • GLY Construction
  • Joshua Green Foundation
  • Lease Crutcher Lewis
  • Long Painting
  • MacDonald-Miller Facility Services
  • Maverick ‚Ä®Specialty Contracting
  • MG2
  • Northwest Custom Interiors
  • Olson Kundig
  • PAE
  • PCI
  • The Portico Group
  • George & Laurie Schuchart
  • Sellen Community Foundation
  • SKANSKA
  • Skellenger Bender, P.S.
  • Stantec
  • Swenson Say Faget
  • TEW Foundation
  • Walsh Group
  • Weber Thompson
  • Wood Harbinger
  • ZGF Architects LLP

Bronze Donors

  • 4Culture
  • Affiliated Engineers NW, Inc
  • Argent Fabrication
  • BMP, Inc
  • BNBuilders, Inc
  • Gensler
  • Graphite Design Group
  • GR Plume Company
  • Homasote
  • Inform Interiors
  • Brad Khouri & B9 Architects
  • KPFF
  • Liberty Casework
  • Jon & Nancy Magnusson
  • McKinstry
  • Michael Cole Photography
  • Sam & Anne Miller
  • North Coast Electric
  • Tom Owens
  • Parker, Smith & Feek
  • PCL Construction Services, Inc.
  • Precision Ironworks Inc
  • Lisa Richmond & Steven Burke
  • Schacht Aslani Architects
  • Stacy Segal
  • SRG Partnership
  • Stoel Rives
  • Tony Stewart
  • Val Thomas and Tripp Hunter
  • Tindall Family Trust
  • University Mechanical Contractors, Inc.
  • Weinstein A+U
  • Virginia B. Wright

Patron Donors

  • ABKJ
  • AHBL
  • Albert Lee Appliances
  • Bill & Nancy Bain
  • Baylis Architects
  • Rodger Benson
  • Best Plumbing
  • Carol & Carl Binder
  • BONFIRE
  • Bretford
  • Cascade Concrete Sawing and Drilling
  • Clark Nuber PS
  • Matt Corsi
  • Da-Lite Screens
  • DCI Engineers
  • Diamond B. Constructors, Inc.
  • Clint Diener & Diane Lasko
  • Jim & Gaylee Duncan
  • Dunn Lumber Co.
  • Epson
  • Glant Textiles
  • Glumac
  • Goldfinch Brothers
  • Greenhome Solutions
  • Bert E. Gregory
  • Hart Crowser, Inc.
  • HBB Landscape Architecture
  • Holmberg Company
  • Hub International NW
  • Interbay Doors
  • Interface Engineering
  • Johnston Architects
  • KB Architectural
  • Katie Kemezis & Geoffrey Bent
  • Peter & Kim Krech
  • Legacy Group
  • Miller Hayashi Architects
  • NAC Architecture
  • James Nuerenberg
  • NW Etch Technology
  • Niklas & Lindsey Pflugrath
  • Chris & Ashley Rossman
  • Safway Services
  • Ryan & Dara Schultz
  • Shannon & Wilson
  • Chris Sheridan & Kirsten Clemens
  • John & Mary Shirley Foundation
  • Ted Sive
  • Snap Tex
  • Matthew & Kari Somerton
  • Superior Insulation
  • Kip Toner
  • TPI NW - Hans Grohe
  • Turner Exhibits
  • United Rentals
  • VIA Architecture
  • David E. Walsh
  • Wendi K. Walsh
  • Rob Widmeyer & Kathryn Lynch
  • Jack Wiggins
  • WSP | Parsons Brinckerhoff
  • Michael & Penny Yantis